UK tech awards
UK tech awards

shortlist

tech innovation of the year award

Sponsored by | Barclays 

  • Brightpearl 

  • Graphcore 

  • PragmatIC  

  • Quanta Dialysis Technologies

  • Ultraleap 

  • wejo Ltd 

tech journalist of the year award

Sponsored by | Luther Pendragon 

  • Rory Cellan-Jones/BBC 

  • Simon Duke/The Times 

  • Shona Ghosh/Business Insider 

  • Emily Nicolle/City A.M.

  • Jamie Nimmo/The Mail on Sunday 

  • Ellie Zolfagharifard/The Telegraph 

tech for good award

 

  • Ceres Power plc 

  • Chatterbox 

  • DreamLab 

  • eWaterPay 

  • Internet Watch Foundation 

  • OLIO 

tech deal of the year award

Sponsored by | Rothschild & Co 

  • Earthport plc 

  • Foundry/Roper Technologies Inc.

  • IT Lab Ltd 

  • Ocado Group plc 

  • Trainline plc 

  • GB Group plc 

best use of tech in the digital economy award

Sponsored by | Zeus Capital  

  • Azuri Technologies Ltd 

  • FiveAI Ltd

  • gohenry

  • Gousto 

  • Open Bionics 

  • Transferwise 

  • WorldRemit Ltd 

  • Xceptor 

tech businesswoman of the year award

Sponsored by | PwC 

  • Debbie Bestwick/Team 17 Group plc

  • Jenny Davies/M247 Ltd

  • Clare Gilmartin/Trainline plc

  • Poppy Gustafsson/Darktrace

  • Martina King/Featurespace Ltd

  • Elona Mortimer-Zhika/IRIS Software Group Ltd

tech growth business of the year award

Sponsored by | ECI Partners 

  • AB Dynamics plc

  • Acturis Ltd

  • Boku Inc. 

  • Dotdigital Group plc

  • ParentPay

  • Xceptor 

tech CEO of the year award

Sponsored by | Oakley Advisory Limited 

  • Richard Barlow/wejo

  • Peter Bauer/Mimecast Ltd

  • Chris Bayne/The Access Group

  • Anne Boden/Starling Bank

  • Phil Caldwell/Ceres Power plc

  • Clare Gilmartin/Trainline plc 

tech company of the year award

Sponsored by | Arma Partners 

  • AB Dynamics plc

  • The Access Group

  • Acturis Ltd

  • GB Group plc

  • Trainline plc

  • Transferwise

the trophies

© UK tech awards dinner 2019          website by design portfolio